Home-stay facilities should be run by the actual user of the building but how is an “actual user” defined? 

The “actual user” in Item 2, Article 10 of the Regulations for the Management of Home-Stay Facilities is not limited to the owner. Applicants, except for the owners of the land or building, should follow the requirements outlined in Article 13 of the Regulations and submit proof documents over the approved land use and rights of use. As for verification on whether the applicant is the actual user, it is up to the discretion of county or city governments.

Please USE ALT+F4 or 「X」button to close window