Can the Operations and Management Division of a National Park apply for home-stay facilities registration? 

Item 2, Article 10 of the Regulations for the Management of Home-Stay Facilities establishes that “The registered home-stay facilities are to be run by the actual building user. Home-stay facilities on offshore islands entrusted by local governments are not subject to the restriction.” The so-called “actual user” refers to a natural person, not a company, a legal entity or a government institution. The “local governments” in the proviso refer to county or citygovernments in the location of the home-stay facilities.

Please USE ALT+F4 or 「X」button to close window